BOARD OR COMMISSION MEMBER TERM
 EXPIRES
NEW TERM
EXPIRES
WISH TO BE
RE-APPOINTED?
DISTRICT IF
MAGISTERIAL
APPOINTMENT
         
ACE APPRAISAL REVIEW COMMITTEE Samuels, Joseph T. Jr. 12/31/2006 12/31/2007 Eligible No Action Required
ACE APPRAISAL REVIEW COMMITTEE Stevens, Ross L. 12/31/2006 12/31/2007 Eligible No Action Required
         
ACE Buttrick, Sherry 8/1/2006 8/1/2009 Eligible No Action Required
ACE Dunscomb, Judy 8/1/2006 8/1/2009 Eligible No Action Required
ACE Edgerton, Bill 8/1/2006 8/1/2009 Yes Action Required
ACE Fennell, Jay 8/1/2006 8/1/2009 Eligible No Action Required
         
ARCHITECTURAL REVIEW BOARD Lebo, Charles 11/14/2006 11/14/2010 Yes Action Required
ARCHITECTURAL REVIEW BOARD Wright, Paul 11/14/2006 11/14/2010 Yes Action Required
         
BOARD OF BUILDING CODE APPEALS Gaines, Raymond 11/21/2006 11/21/2011 Yes Action Required
         
CHARLOTTESVILLE/ALBEMARLE AIRPORT AUTHORITY Goodwin, Kurt 12/1/2006 12/1/2009 Yes Joint Appointee/Action Required
         
COMMISSION ON CHILDREN & FAMILIES Bills, Brian (Youth) 6/30/2006 6/30/2007 Not Eligible No Action Required
COMMISSION ON CHILDREN & FAMILIES Charles Martin/Private Provider 6/30/2006 6/30/2009 Eligible Joint Appointee/City Advertised
COMMISSION ON CHILDREN & FAMILIES Copeland, Shirley 6/30/2006 6/30/2009 No Advertised/Applications due 7/19
         
COMMUNITY CRIMINAL JUSTICE BOARD Rosenfield, Steven 6/30/2006 6/30/2009 Automatic Albemarle County (Attorney)/No Action
COMMUNITY CRIMINAL JUSTICE BOARD Foley, Thomas 6/30/2006 6/30/2009 Not Eligible Action Required/See Recommendation
         
EQUALIZATION BOARD Collier, Alan 12/31/2006 12/31/2007 Eligible Rivanna District/No Action Required
EQUALIZATION BOARD Cooke, David II 12/31/2006 12/31/2007 Eligible Jack Jouett District/No Action Required
EQUALIZATION BOARD Sandridge, Dabney 12/31/2006 12/31/2007 Eligible White Hall District/No Action Required
EQUALIZATION BOARD Hudson, Rosa 12/31/2006 12/31/2007 Yes Scottsville District/No Action Required
EQUALIZATION BOARD Thompson, C. Marshall 12/31/2006 12/31/2007 Eligible Rio District/No Action Required
EQUALIZATION BOARD Fitch, Alice Nye 12/31/2006 12/31/2007 Eligible Samuel Miller District/No Action Required
         
FIRE PREVENTION CODE OF APPEALS Gaines, Raymond 11/21/2006 11/21/2011 Yes Action Required
         
FISCAL IMPACT ADVISORY COMMITTEE Werner, Jeff 7/8/2006 7/8/2008 Not Eligible Advertised/Applications due 7/19
         
HOUSING COMMITTEE Taylor, Steve 12/31/2007   Resigned Advertised/Applications due 7/19
HOUSING COMMITTEE Goldschmidt, Joshua 12/31/2006 12/31/2009 Eligible No Action Required
HOUSING COMMITTEE Winslow, Leonard 12/31/2006 12/31/2009 Eligible No Action Required
HOUSING COMMITTEE Cetta, Vito 12/31/2006 12/31/2009 Not Eligible To be Advertised
         
JAUNT BOARD Fowler, Carolyn J. 9/30/2006 9/30/2009 No Advertised/Application attached
         
JEFFERSON AREA BOARD FOR AGING (JABA) Mark Reisler 10/20/2006 10/20/2008 Eligible No Action Required
         
JOINT AIRPORT COMMISSION Dirickson, William 12/1/2006 12/1/2009 Eligible County
JOINT AIRPORT COMMISSION Goodwin, Kurt 12/1/2006 12/1/2009 Eligible Joint Appointee
         
JORDAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Hudson, Rosa 8/13/2006 8/13/2007 Yes Action Required
JORDAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Taylor, Caroline 8/13/2006 8/13/2007 No Advertised/Applications due 7/19
         
MONTICELLO AREA COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY Wollenberg, Bruce No limit   Resigned Advertised/Applications due 7/19
         
NATURAL HERITAGE COMMMITTEE Dierauf, Tom 9/30/2007   Resigned Advertised/Applications due 7/19
         
PLANNING COMMISSIONS Neuman, David J. 12/31/2006 12/31/2006 Eligible UVA Nonvoting/No Action Required
         
PUBLIC RECREATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY Piccolo, Richard 12/13/2006 12/13/2009 Eligible No Action Required
PUBLIC RECREATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY Emmitt, G. David 12/13/2006 12/13/2009 Eligible No Action Required
PUBLIC RECREATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY Lassetter, William 12/13/2006 12/13/2009 Eligible No Action Required
         
REGION 10 COMMUNITY SERVICES BOARD Sheras, Peter L. 6/30/2006 6/30/2009 Not Eligible Advertised/Applications attached
         
RIVANNA SOLID WASTE AUTHORITY Gaffney, Michael 12/31/2006 12/31/2008 Eligible Joint Appointee/City to recommend
         
RSWA CITIZENS ADVISORY COMMITTEE O'Connor, Kevin 12/31/2006 12/31/2008 Not Eligible No Action Required/To be Advertised
         
RIVANNA WATER & SEWER AUTHORITY   Gaffney, Michael 12/31/2006 12/31/2008 Eligible No Action Required/City to recommend
         
ROUTE 250 WEST TASK FORCE Carr, Jr., David W. 9/5/2006 9/5/2009 No To be Advertised
ROUTE 250 WEST TASK FORCE Train, M. Kirk 9/5/2006 9/5/2009 No Advertised/Application attached
ROUTE 250 WEST TASK FORCE Samuel, Bonnie W. 9/5/2006 9/5/2009 Yes Action Required
ROUTE 250 WEST TASK FORCE Strickler, Diana H. 9/5/2006 9/5/2007 Yes Action Required
ROUTE 250 WEST TASK FORCE Schulman, Dr. Martin 9/5/2006 9/5/2009 Eligible No Action Required
ROUTE 250 WEST TASK FORCE Kast, Richard 9/5/2006 9/5/2009 Eligible No Action Required
         
TJ EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES COUNCIL Assist Chief of Operations 12/31/2006 12/31/2009 Eligible No Action Required
Fire Rescue/Division        
         
WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD VACANT 6/30/2004 6/30/2007   TJPDC awaiting nomination.
WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD VACANT 6/30/2005 6/30/2008   TJPDC awaiting nomination.
WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD VACANT 6/30/2005 6/30/2008   TJPDC awaiting nomination.
WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD VACANT 6/30/2007     TJPDC awaiting nomination.
WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD Gentry, Rod 6/30/2006 6/30/2009 Eligible No Action Required
WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD Harris, Charis 6/30/2006 6/30/2009 Eligible No Action Required

Return to Memo